Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "environs De St-tropez", Huile Sur Toile, Signée, 41x65 - Jun 15, 2022 | Piguet Hôtel Des Ventes In Geneva

Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65

item-130462940=1
item-130462940=2
item-130462940=3
item-130462940=4
item-130462940=5
Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be included in the catalogue raisonné of Charles Camoin currently being prepared by the Camoin Archives. A certificate of authenticity can be issued on request.; Provenance: Traces of a label from Galerie Moos, Geneva; Galerie Motte, Geneva, 1968; Galerie Léandro, Geneva
  • 27.7%

Estimate CHF 8,000 - CHF 12,000
Starting Price CHF 6,500

Item located in Geneva, Geneva, ch

Piguet Hôtel des Ventes

Piguet Hôtel des Ventes

Geneva, Switzerland149 Followers