LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description Française:
LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)
Paris, Vue de Montmartre
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Lapicque 57
Provenance:
Collection de M. J.S., Montréal
23x32cm - 9x11,5"
English Description:
LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)
Paris, seen from Montmartre
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Lapicque 57
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. J.S., Montréal
23x32cm - 9x11,5"
LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)
Paris, Vue de Montmartre
Huile sur toile
Lapicque 57
Provenance:
23x32cm - 9x11,5"
English Description:
LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)
Paris, seen from Montmartre
Oil on canvas
Lapicque 57
Provenance:
23x32cm - 9x11,5"
- 25%
LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)
Estimate CA$4,000 - CA$6,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping