Triptychon Mit Dem Heiligen Nikolaus - Apr 05, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Triptychon mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus

item-51648305=1
Triptychon mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolauses. Auf den Flügeln Darstellung des Schutzengels und der Heiligen Marta. L. 25 cm (geöffnet)

A triptych with St. Nicholas. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel with kovcheg, gilded halos. St. Nicholas shown half-length, blessing and holding the open Gospels. The wings showing Guardian Angel and St. Marta. 25 cm long (opened).
  • 33%

Estimate €750 - €850
Starting Price €750

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers