GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTER
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Minimally restored. 35.5 x 31.5 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 35,5 x 31,5 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Min. rest. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping