Halbrunder Korpus bzw. gefußte Form.; Teilw. mit Jugendstil-Reliefdekor bzw. Watteauszenen in eisenroter Camaieumalerei. Goldstaffage. Teilw. besch./rest./ber.; Zepter- und Malereimarke. Schwertermarke. H. 9 cm - 13 cm.
A 3-piece mixed set of Art Nouveau porcelain bowl and two cups. Partly damaged/restored/gold rubbed. Sceptre and painter's mark. Crossed swords mark.
KPM-Berlin/Meissen. 19./20. Jh.
- 30.95%
Konvolut aus Jugendstil-Schale, Ziertasse und Deckeltasse
Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price
€180
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DEOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART III
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
Related Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
View MoreRelated Searches