DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN STYLIANOS - PATRON DER KINDER
A DATED ICON SHOWING ST. STYLIANOS Greek, dated 1846 Oil on wood panel. The haloes, background and border made of gold. Dated lower left. Minor areas of retouching. 35.7 x 26.3 cm._x0013_DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN STYLIANOS - PATRON DER KINDER Griechenland, datiert 1846 Laubholz-Tafel. Ölmalerei, partielle Vergoldung. 35,7 x 26,3 cm. Griechische Inschrift mit Datierung unten links. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 33%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping