An Icon Showing St. Nikita The Devil-beater Russian, - Nov 05, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian,

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48070835=1
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical cracks restored. 34.2 x 28.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKITA, DER DEN TEUFEL SCHL€GT Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 34,2 x 28,3 cm. Vertikale Risse und Bildbereich rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,334 Followers