Bellmer, Hans 1 Radierung aus: Hommáge à Dürer. 1971. Radierung auf Arches-Velin (mit
Modern and Contemporary Art
Deutsche Nachkriegsmoderne
Bellmer, Hans
1 Radierung aus: Hommáge à Dürer. 1971. Radierung auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ). 30 x 21,2 cm (66 x 50,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Ausgezeichneter, gratiger und filigraner Druck mit kräftig zeichnender Plattenkante, breitem Rand und Schöpfrand an zwei Seiten.
Nicht mehr bei Denoel. - Eines von 80 Exemplaren. - Aus dem Portfolio "Hommáge à Dürer".
Etching on Arches wove paper (with watermark). Signed and numbered. - Superb, burr-like and filigree impression with strong plate mark, wide margin and scooped edge on two sides. - One of 80 copies. - From the portfolio 'Hommáge à Dürer'.
Deutsche Nachkriegsmoderne
Bellmer, Hans
- 23.95%
Estimate €250 - €275
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping