Pendule : Frankreich, 1. Drittel 19. Jh. :
Pendule : France, 1st third 19th c. On angular feet with rosettes, base with acanthus leaf frieze, the rectangular body decorated with foliage, silvered dial with Roman numerals, crowned by young man taming a rearing horse; quarter-hour striking movement on bell. fire-gilded bronze case, the movement signed ''Lepin à Paris''. 62 x 32.5 x 14.5 cm. // Pendule Frankreich, 1. Drittel 19. Jh. Auf Winkelfuessen mit Rosetten, Sockel mit Akanthusblattfries, der rechteckige Korpus mit Blattwerk geziert, versilbertes Ziffernblatt mit roemischen Zahlen, als Bekroenung junger Mann ein aufbaeumendes Pferd baendigend; Viertelstundenschlagwerk auf Glocke. feuervergoldetes Bronzegehaeuse, das Werk signiert ''Lepin à Paris''. 62 x 32,5 x 14,5 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping