Vase Mit Leimkraut, Legras & Cie., Saint-denis - 1. Drittel 20. Jh. - Mar 23, 2024 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Vase mit Leimkraut, Legras & Cie., Saint-Denis - 1. Drittel 20. Jh.

Vase mit Hortensie: Vase mit Hortensie Legras & Cie., Verreries de Saint-Denis, um 1900 Farbloses Glas mit Ätzung, buntem Opakemail, Polier- und Reliefgold. Dekor: Hortensienzweige in dreifachem Rapport. Der ausgeätzte
2017Vase mit HortensieSee Sold Price
Vase mit Mohn: Vase mit Mohn Legras & Cie., Verreries de Saint-Denis, um 1900 Farbloses Glas. Gold- und bunter Opakemaildekor: Blüte, Knospe und Blattwerk des Mohn. Eisglasartig geätzter Grund. Am Mündungsrand ve
2017Vase mit MohnSee Sold Price
Große Vase: Große Vase Legras & Cie., Verreries de Saint-Denis, 1900-14 Farbloses Glas mit weißen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Umlaufend geätzter und in violetter Emailfarbe bemalter Dekor auf eisglasartig geätztem
2021Große VaseSee Sold Price
Große Vase: Große Vase Legras & Cie., Verreries de Saint-Denis, um 1925 Farbloses Glas mit flockiger Pulvereinschmelzung in Braun und Weiß. Geätztes, in braunem Email bemaltes Bandornament mit V
2021Große VaseSee Sold Price
Karaffe mit Klematis: Karaffe mit Klematis Legras & Cie., Verreries de Saint-Denis, um 1910 Farbloses Glas mit bunter Opakemailmalerei über ockerfarbenem Umdruckmuster. Dekor: Klematisranken. Auf dem Hals fünf aufgelegte
2016Karaffe mit KlematisSee Sold Price
Vase with violets: Vase with violets Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint-Denis, c. 1900 Colorless glass. On an ice-etched ground circulating decoration of violet blossoms with foliage in colored opaque enamel and matte gol
2022Vase with violetsSee Sold Price
Vase with algae: Vase with seaweed Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint Denis, before 1914 Opaque light beige glass, orange-brown patinated in the lower part. Etched and painted with colorful enamel decor: underwater flor
2022Vase with algaeSee Sold Price
Vase with poppies: Vase with poppies Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint-Denis, c. 1900 Colorless glass with etching, colored opaque enamel, polishing and relief gold. Decor: Möhn flowers with hanging buds and foliage i
2022Vase with poppiesSee Sold Price
Vase with anemone: Vase with anemone Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint-Denis, c. 1900 Colorless optically blown glass with purple gradient underlay on top. Decorated on the front in colorful gold contoured opaque enamel
2022Vase with anemoneSee Sold Price
Vase with chrysanthemum: Vase with chrysanthemum Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint Denis, c. 1900-14 Colorless glass. Circumferentially painted decoration in gold and colored opaque enamel: flower and leaves of chrysanthemum.
2022Vase with chrysanthemumSee Sold Price
Vase with plane tree: Vase with plane tree Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint Denis, c. 1900 Colorless glass. On an ice-glass etched base relief decoration in gold, silver and brown enamel painting: branches with leaves and
2022Vase with plane treeSee Sold Price
Vase with seascape: Vase with lake landscape Legras & Cie. Verreries de Saint-Denis, c. 1910 Colorless glass partially underlaid with orange, yellow and white and overlaid with green. Etched decor all around: tree-lined
2022Vase with seascapeSee Sold Price

item-173411585=1
Vase with maiden's tears . Legras & Cie, Saint-Denis - 1st third of the 20th century Ovoid shape with slightly indented shoulder and wide opening; all around hanging foliage with maiden's tears flowers. Colorless glass with gradient to powder, partially iced and polished, enamel painting in violet. On the wall marked ''Legras''. H. 16.5 cm, D. 17 cm. // Vase mit Leimkraut Legras & Cie., Saint-Denis - 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Ovoide Form mit schwach eingezogener Schulter und breiter Oeffnung; umlaufend herabhaengend Blattwerk mit Leimkrautblueten. Farbloses Glas mit Verlauf zu Puder, partiell geeist und poliert, Emailmalerei in Violett. Auf der Wandung bez. ''Legras''. H. 16,5 cm, D. 17 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €350 - €700
Starting Price €350

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers