Biedermeier-Reiseapotheke : Nordeuropa, 1. Drittel 19. Jh.
Biedermeier travel pharmacy : Northern Europe, 1st third of 19th c. In cubic box numerous bottles and vials of different sizes made of forest glass, under it drawer with scales and other accessories. Marked ''Lindebergs Apothek''. Coniferous wood, birch veneered. 34 x 65 x 44 cm. - The glasses possibly 18th c. // Biedermeier-Reiseapotheke Nordeuropa, 1. Drittel 19. Jh. In kubischem Kasten zahlreiche Flaschen und Flaeschchen in unterschiedlichen Groessen aus Waldglas, darunter befindliche Lade mit Waage und sonstigem Zubehoer. Bez. ''Lindebergs Apothek''. Nadelholz, Birke furniert. 34 x 65 x 44 cm. - Die Glaeser eventuell 18. Jh.
- 30%
Estimate €3,200 - €6,400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping