Ausbruch des Vesuv bei mondbeschienener Nacht mit
Italien Ausbruch des Vesuv bei mondbeschienener Nacht mit Zuschauern. Um 1900. Gouache und Pastell auf Karton. 45,5 x 61 cm. Unter schwarzem Passepartout und Glas gerahmt (Oberfläche schwach berieben, im oberen rechten Eck mit Einriss, mittig mit kleinem Farbausbruch der Gouache). Eruption of Vesuvius at moonlit night with visitors. Around 1900. Gouache and pastel on cardboard. Framed under black passe-partout and glass (surface slightly rubbed, in the upper right corner with tear, in the middle with small colour eruption of the gouache).
- 22.85%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping