GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLAD
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IA' in Cyrillic. A modern icon added. 40.5 x 35 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Moskau, Iwan Alekseew Alekseewitsch, 1892 (Oklad) Silber, getrieben, ziseliert und partiell vergoldet. 40,5 x 35 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'IA' in Kyrillisch. Moderne Ikone erg.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping