GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. Minimally restored. 35.5 x 31 cm (without glazed kyot).
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT (NEUTESTAMENTLICHER TYPUS) Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental graviert. 35,5 x 31 cm (ohne verglasten Kiot). Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping