Grosse Vierfelder-ikone Mit Der Gottesmutter, Christus - Nov 10, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUS

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-65712772=1
A LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt and polychrome ground carved in imitation of an enamelled oklad. Losses to the lower border. 39.7 x 35.4 cm.
GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR, DEM HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON UND DEM HEILIGEN SERAFIM VON SAROW Russland, nach 1903 Aus fünf Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund über Leinwand. Vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 39,7 x 35,4 cm. Substanzverluste im unteren Randbereich.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers