Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk
Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 x 23,5 cm
English:
A large brass icon showing the Smolenskaya Mother of God. Russia, 19th century. Gilded brass with enamel in blue and white. Tiny losses. 27 x 23.5 cm.
English:
- 33%
Estimate €900 - €950
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping