Juliet, Charles Sans fin l'affamé. Mit 4 handsignierten Originallithographien von Bram van
Bram Van Velde Sale History
View Price Results for Bram Van VeldeRecommended Items
Bram van VeldeJuliet, CharlesSans fin l'affamé. Mit 4 handsignierten Originallithographien von Bram van Velde. Montpellier, Fata Morgana, 1976. Kl.-Folio. Lose Lagen in OUmschlag und Lwd.-Einband und Lwd.-Schuber.Eins von 120 Exemplaren. - Wvz. Mason Putman 237-240. - Prachtvoller, farbkräftiger und samtene Druck der formatfüllenden Darstellung der Arbeiten von Bram van Velde, die sämtlich handsigniert wurden. Van Velde (1895-1981) verbrachte 1922 zwei Jahre in der deutschen Malerkolonie Worpswede. 1937 schloss er Freundschaft mit dem Schriftsteller Samuel Beckett. Im Jahr 1964 nahm er an der documenta 3 in Kassel teil.With 4 hand-signed original lithographs by Bram van Velde. - One of 120 copies. - Mason Putman 238f. - Splendid, colourful and velvety impression of the format-filling depiction of the works by Bram van Velde, all signed by hand. Van Velde (1895-1981) spent two years in the German painters' colony Worpswede in 1922. In 1937, he became friends with the writer Samuel Beckett. In 1964, he took part in documenta 3 in Kassel. 1200
- 23.95%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping