Reliefierte Ornamentbänder sowie Ovalmedaillons mit Rosengebinde, u. a. Jubiläumsvase mit Puttenszene, bez. "Heyer und Krone" sowie Widmung zur Silberhochzeit, bez. "Braunschweig (...) 1801". Polychrome Malerei. Teilw. Former-Monogr. Johann Georg Jürgens sowie "A.E." in Unterglasurblau. Teilw. Deckel/sichtbar rest./rep.; Manufakturmarke. H. 28 cm - 31 cm.
Three German gold-decorated porcelain vases painted with flower decor and cupid scene including a silver wedding anniversary vase with dedication. Partially former monogramm "A.E." in underglaze-blue. Partly restored. Manufacturer's mark.
Fürstenberg. Um 1770 - 1800.
Fürstenberg. Um 1770 - 1800.
- 30.95%
Drei Fürstenberg-Deckelvasen
Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price
€180
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DEOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART III
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE