FERDINAND BOL (IN DER ART DES) SELBSTBILDNIS MIT ROTEM BARETT
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
IN THE MANNER OF FERDINAND BOL 24 June 1616 Dordrecht - 24 August 1680 Amsterdam SELF-PORTRAIT WITH A RED BERET Oil on canvas (old relined). 60 x 46,5 cm (F. 66,5 x 53,5 cm). Part. min. old rest., min. old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection. FERDINAND BOL (IN DER ART DES) 24. Juni 1616 Dordrecht - 24. August 1680 Amsterdam SELBSTBILDNIS MIT ROTEM BARETT OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 60 x 46,5 cm (R. 66,5 x 53,5 cm). Part. min. altrest., kleinere Altretuschen, min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €350 - €700
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping