BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE DES SPAETEN 17.JH. HIRTENIDYLL MIT DUDELSACKSPIELER UND BAEUERIN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
BAMBOCCIANTI SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY SHEPHERD IDYLL WITH BAGPIPER AND PEASANT WOMAN Oil on canvas (old relined). 42,5 x 27,5 cm (F. 61 x 45,5 cm). Part. min. old rest., paint losses at lower right edge, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE DES SPAETEN 17.JH. HIRTENIDYLL MIT DUDELSACKSPIELER UND BAEUERIN OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 42,5 x 27,5 cm (R. 61 x 45,5 cm). Part. min. Farbverluste am unteren rechten Rand, verschmutzte Oberflaeche. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping