ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE (WOHL WERKSTATT) PFEIFE RAUCHENDER UND TRINKENDER ALTER AM FENSTER
Adriaen van Ostade Sale History
View Price Results for Adriaen van OstadeRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
PROBABLY WORKSHOP OF ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE 1610 Haarlem - 1685 Ibid OLD MAN SMOKING A PIPE AND DRINKING AT THE WINDOW Oil on oak panel. 21,5 x 17 cm (F. 29,5 x 25,5 cm). Verso: Indistinctly inscribed and monogrammed in ink on an old paper label. Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE (WOHL WERKSTATT) 1610 Haarlem - 1685 Ebenda PFEIFE RAUCHENDER UND TRINKENDER ALTER AM FENSTER OEl auf Eichenholztafel. 21,5 x 17 cm (R. 29,5 x 25,5 cm). Verso: Auf altem Papierlabel in Tusche undeutlich bezeichnet und monogrammiert. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €150 - €300
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping