DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE, UM 1800 ZWEI JAEGER MIT HUNDEN AN FLIESSENDEM GEWAESSER VOR EINER
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1800 TWO HUNTERS WITH DOGS AT A FLOWING STREAM IN FRONT OF A MONUMENTAL ARCHED BRIDGE Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 60 cm (F. 60 x 70 cm). Part. old rest., edge min. rubbed. Frame. Provenance: South Rhine private collection. DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE, UM 1800 ZWEI JAEGER MIT HUNDEN AN FLIESSENDEM GEWAESSER VOR EINER MONUMENTALEN BOGENBRUECKE OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 50 x 60 cm (R. 60 x 70 cm). Part. altrest., Raender min. berieben. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedrheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping