Eugãˆne Fromentin Araber Vor Einer Oase - Sep 09, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

EUGÈNE FROMENTIN ARABER VOR EINER OASE

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134516565=1
EUGÈNE FROMENTIN 1820 La Rochelle - 1876 Ibid. Arabs at an oasis Oil on wooden panel. 12 x 20.5 cm. Signed (hardly legible) lower right. Verso: On label on panel handwritten indicated. Part. min. rest., min. losses of paint, mostly in margin-area. EUGÈNE FROMENTIN 1820 La Rochelle - 1876 ebenda Araber vor einer Oase OEl auf Holz. 12 x 20,5 cm. Signiert (schwer leserlich) unten rechts. Verso: Auf Etikett auf Platte handschr. bez. Part. min. rest., min. Farbverluste, vornehmlich in Randbereichen.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,750 - €3,500
Starting Price €1,700

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers