EUGÈNE FROMENTIN ARABER VOR EINER OASE
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
EUGÈNE FROMENTIN 1820 La Rochelle - 1876 Ibid. Arabs at an oasis Oil on wooden panel. 12 x 20.5 cm. Signed (hardly legible) lower right. Verso: On label on panel handwritten indicated. Part. min. rest., min. losses of paint, mostly in margin-area. EUGÈNE FROMENTIN 1820 La Rochelle - 1876 ebenda Araber vor einer Oase OEl auf Holz. 12 x 20,5 cm. Signiert (schwer leserlich) unten rechts. Verso: Auf Etikett auf Platte handschr. bez. Part. min. rest., min. Farbverluste, vornehmlich in Randbereichen.
- 33%
Estimate €1,750 - €3,500
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping