JACOB DE HEUSCH (ATTR.) KUESTENLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGEN, TEMPIETTI, BOOTEN UND FIGURENSTAFFAGE
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO JACOB DE HEUSCH 23 November 1656 Utrecht - 8 May 1701 Amsterdam COASTAL LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLES, TEMPIETTI, BOATS AND FIGURES Oil on canvas (old relined). 56,5 x 74,5 cm (F. 62 x 79 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. For comparable works by Jacob de Heusch see: Salerno, Luigi: Pittori di paesaggio de Seicento a Roma. Rome, 1977-1978, Vol. II, p. 840, Figs. 153.5 and 153.6. Provenance: European private collection. JACOB DE HEUSCH (ATTR.) 23. November 1656 Utrecht - 8. Mai 1701 Amsterdam KUESTENLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGEN, TEMPIETTI, BOOTEN UND FIGURENSTAFFAGE OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 56,5 x 74,5 cm (R. 62 x 79 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Zu vergleichbare Arbeiten Jacob de Heusch's vgl.: Salerno, Luigi: Pittori di paesaggio de Seicento a Roma. Rom, 1977-1978, Band II., S. 840, Abb. 153.5 und 153.6. Provenienz: Europaeische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping