Domenico Di Giacomo Di Pace Beccafumi (attr.) Heilige Familie Mit Dem Johannesknaben - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABEN

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517729=1
item-134517729=2
item-134517729=3
ATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 x 64,5 cm (F. 91 x 78,5 cm). Part. slightly old restored, min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) ('Genannt: Il Mecherino') Um 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18. Mai 1551 Siena HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABEN OEl auf Leinwand, auf Platte maroufliert. 77 x 64,5 cm (R. 91 x 78,5 cm). Part. leicht altrest., min. Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Westfaelische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Starting Price €1,800
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers