DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABEN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 x 64,5 cm (F. 91 x 78,5 cm). Part. slightly old restored, min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) ('Genannt: Il Mecherino') Um 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18. Mai 1551 Siena HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABEN OEl auf Leinwand, auf Platte maroufliert. 77 x 64,5 cm (R. 91 x 78,5 cm). Part. leicht altrest., min. Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Westfaelische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping