GASPARD POUSSIN (DUGHET) (ATTR.) HUEGELIGE LANDSCHAFT MIT WAESCHERINNEN AM FLUSS
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO GASPARD POUSSIN (DUGHET) 4 June 1615 Rome - 25 May 1675 Ibid HILLY LANDSCAPE WITH WASHERWOMEN AT THE RIVER Oil on canvas (relined). 73 x 88 cm (F. 99 x 114 cm). Part. rest., retouchings. Frame. Provenance: Central German private collection. GASPARD POUSSIN (DUGHET) (ATTR.) 4. Juni 1615 Rom - 25. Mai 1675 Ebenda HUEGELIGE LANDSCHAFT MIT WAESCHERINNEN AM FLUSS OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73 x 88 cm (R. 99 x 114 cm). Part. rest., Retuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Mitteldeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping