SUEDDEUTSCHER KUENSTLER TIROLER LANDSCHAFT MIT MUEHLE UND STAFFAGE
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
SOUTH GERMAN ARTIST Active 19th century Tyrolean Landscape with Mill and Staffage Oil on canvas. 41 x 61 cm (F. 62 x 83 cm). Verso: inscribed on the stretcher 'Sepp Vogler Tirol 1896'. Restored. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. SUEDDEUTSCHER KUENSTLER Taetig 19. Jh. Tiroler Landschaft mit Muehle und Staffage OEl auf Leinwand. 41 x 61 cm (R. 62 x 83 cm). Verso: auf dem Keilrahmen bezeichnet 'Sepp Vogler Tirol 1896'. Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Muensterland.
- 33%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping