WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNG
German School Sale History
View Price Results for German SchoolRelated Paintings
More Items from German School
View MoreRecommended Art
PROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1700 PORTRAIT OF A LANDGRAVE IN ARMOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 92 x 71 cm (F. 109 x 89 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame probably 18th century. Provenance: Berlin private collection. WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNG OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 92 x 71 cm (R. 109 x 89 cm). Part. altrest., Altretuschen, leicht besch. Rahmen des wohl 18. Jh.. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Berlin.
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping