Wohl Deutsche Schule, Um 1700 Bildnis Eines Landgrafen In Ruestung - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNG

German School Sale History

View Price Results for German School

Related Paintings

More Items from German School

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517887=1
item-134517887=2
item-134517887=3
PROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1700 PORTRAIT OF A LANDGRAVE IN ARMOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 92 x 71 cm (F. 109 x 89 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame probably 18th century. Provenance: Berlin private collection. WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNG OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 92 x 71 cm (R. 109 x 89 cm). Part. altrest., Altretuschen, leicht besch. Rahmen des wohl 18. Jh.. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Berlin.
  • 33%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers