MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on canvas (old mrelined). 52 x 42 cm (F. 63 x 53 cm). Verso: Brandmark on the stretcher: 'Fideikommiss Wesendonk and inventory number '23.'. Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: South German collection. Wesendonck Collection, Berlin. MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) ('Auch Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld oder Miereveldt)') 1. Mai 1567 Delft - 27. Juni 1641 Ibid BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK) OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 52 x 42 cm (R. 63 x 53 cm). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen Brandstempel: 'Fideikommiss Wesendonk' sowie Inventarnummer '23.'. Part. leicht altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutscher Sammlungsbesitz. Sammlung Wesendonck, Berlin.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping