Michiel Van Mierevelt (attr.) Bildnis Eines Gelehrten (aus Der Sammlung Wesendonck) - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517721=1
item-134517721=2
item-134517721=3
ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on canvas (old mrelined). 52 x 42 cm (F. 63 x 53 cm). Verso: Brandmark on the stretcher: 'Fideikommiss Wesendonk and inventory number '23.'. Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: South German collection. Wesendonck Collection, Berlin. MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) ('Auch Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld oder Miereveldt)') 1. Mai 1567 Delft - 27. Juni 1641 Ibid BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK) OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 52 x 42 cm (R. 63 x 53 cm). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen Brandstempel: 'Fideikommiss Wesendonk' sowie Inventarnummer '23.'. Part. leicht altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutscher Sammlungsbesitz. Sammlung Wesendonck, Berlin.
  • 33%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers