Portraitmaler Im Stile Des 16. Jh Portrait Eines Monarchen Mit Lorbeerbekraenztem Haupt Und - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH PORTRAIT EINES MONARCHEN MIT LORBEERBEKRAENZTEM HAUPT UND

Related Brooches & Pins

More Items in Brooches & Pins

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-134517722=1
item-134517722=2
item-134517722=3
PORTRAIT PAINTER IN THE STYLE OF THE 16TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MONARCH WITH LAUREL-WREATHED HEAD AND FEATHER ORNAMENT WITH BROOCH Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 81 x 62,5 cm (F. 93 x 75 cm). Min. old rest., partly slight paint losses, some paint scratches. Frame. Provenance: South German collection. PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH PORTRAIT EINES MONARCHEN MIT LORBEERBEKRAENZTEM HAUPT UND FEDERSCHMUCK MIT BROSCHE OEl auf Leinwand, auf Platte aufgezogen. 81 x 62,5 cm (R. 93 x 75 cm). Min. altrest., part. leichte Farbverluste bzw. Farbkratzer. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutscher Sammlungsbesitz.
  • 33%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers