Louis Tocque (attr.) Prince Charles Edward, Wohl Um 1748 - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

LOUIS TOCQUE (ATTR.) PRINCE CHARLES EDWARD, WOHL UM 1748

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517888=1
item-134517888=2
item-134517888=3
ATTRIBUTED TO LOUIS TOCQUE 19 November 1696 Paris - 10 October 1772 Ibid PRINCE CHARLES EDWARD, PROBABLY C. 1748 Oil on canvas (old relined). 75,5 x 63,5 cm (F. 97 x 84,5 cm). Part. rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. LOUIS TOCQUE (ATTR.) 19. November 1696 Paris - 10. Oktober 1772 Ebenda PRINCE CHARLES EDWARD, WOHL UM 1748 OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 75,5 x 63,5 cm (R. 97 x 84,5 cm). Part. rest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers