Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (genannt 'il Guercino') (schule) Jungfrau Mit Kind - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517743=1
item-134517743=2
item-134517743=3
item-134517743=4
SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old London auction number of the auction house Christie: '572CB'. Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection. GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna JUNGFRAU MIT KIND OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 50 x 66 cm (R. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen mit alter Londoner Auktionsnummer des Auktionshauses Christie's: '572CB'. Part. leicht altrest., min. Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Starting Price €1,800
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers