GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old London auction number of the auction house Christie: '572CB'. Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection. GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna JUNGFRAU MIT KIND OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 50 x 66 cm (R. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen mit alter Londoner Auktionsnummer des Auktionshauses Christie's: '572CB'. Part. leicht altrest., min. Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping