Biedermeierportrait Einer Jungen Dame, Anf. 19. Jh. - Jul 31, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Biedermeierportrait einer jungen Dame, Anf. 19. Jh.

item-108040813=1
Biedermeier Portrait of a Young Lady : Early 19th century Half-length portrait in an oval of a young woman in a blue dress with a strict hairstyle and a gemme attached to the scarf. Watercolour // ivory. 5.8 x 7 cm, framed under glass. - Due to the current provisions, an export in third countries will not be granted for objects made of ivory, tortoise shell or rhinoceros horn; the sale within the European Community is unrestricted. // Biedermeierportrait einer jungen Dame : Anf. 19. Jh. : Im Oval halbfiguriges Portrait einer jungen Frau in blauem Kleid mit strenger Frisur und am Halstuch angebrachter Gemme. Aquarell // Elfenbein. 5,8 x 7 cm, unter Glas ger. - Aufgrund der aktuellen Bestimmungen wird eine Ausfuhrgenehmigung fuer Objekte aus Elfenbein, Schildpatt oder Rhinozeroshorn in Drittlaender nicht erteilt; der Verkauf innerhalb der Europaeischen Gemeinschaft ist uneingeschraenkt moeglich.
  • 30%

Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price €120

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers