James Emery Maxfield (1848 Detroit - ?). Portrait Einer Jungen Dame Mit Hut. - Jul 02, 2022 | Auktionshaus Schreiber In Hessen

JAMES EMERY MAXFIELD (1848 Detroit - ?). Portrait einer jungen Dame mit Hut.

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-130531932=1
item-130531932=2
item-130531932=3
item-130531932=4
item-130531932=5
item-130531932=6
item-130531932=7
item-130531932=8
item-130531932=9
item-130531932=10
Circa 30 cm x 22 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 35,5 cm x 28 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts oben signiert, ortbezeichnet und datiert.

English Title:
JAMES EMERY MAXFIELD (1848 Detroit - ?). Portrait of a young lady with hat.

English Description:
Approx. 30 cm x 22 cm without frame. Approx. 35,5 cm x 28 cm with frame. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed, place-named and dated on the upper right.
  • 27%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Hessen, Hessen, de

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Hessen, Germany247 Followers