JAMES EMERY MAXFIELD (1848 Detroit - ?). Portrait einer jungen Dame mit Hut.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Circa 30 cm x 22 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 35,5 cm x 28 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts oben signiert, ortbezeichnet und datiert.
English Title:
JAMES EMERY MAXFIELD (1848 Detroit - ?). Portrait of a young lady with hat.
English Description:
Approx. 30 cm x 22 cm without frame. Approx. 35,5 cm x 28 cm with frame. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed, place-named and dated on the upper right.
English Title:
English Description:
- 27%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Hessen, Hessen, deSee Policy for Shipping