Large Daguerreotype and Daguerreotype Pendant
1) Switzerland, nicely-tinted portrait of a lady holding a pencil, inscribed in German on the back "Sulzberger-Ernst, sister of … (illegible)", image height 11.5 cm, framed 14.5 x 18 cm, attractive image. (2-/3) - And: 2) Gold-colored pendant, Ø 32 mm, with a 25 mm Ø daguerreotype of a young gentleman, image in good condition. (3/3)
Große Daguerreotypie und Daguerreotypie-Anhänger
1) Schweiz, gerahmt 14,5 x 18 cm, Bildhöhe 11,5 cm, hervorragend koloriertes Portrait einer Dame, einen dünnen Bleistift in der Hand haltend, rückseitig beschriftet "Sulzberger-Ernst, Schwester v. … (unleserlich)", sehr schönes, ansprechendes Bild. (2-/3) - Und: 2) Goldfarbener Anhänger, Ø 32 mm, mit einer 25 mm Ø großen Daguerreotypie eines jungen Herrn, Bildton gut erhalten. (3/3)
Start Price: EUR 160
Start Price: EUR 160
()
- 23.8%
Estimate €400 - €500
Starting Price
€160
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Science&Techn./Mechan.Music/Photogr.&Film
Koeln, NRW, DE