Vermeil-segenskreuz Und Vier Miniaturikonen Im - Nov 10, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

VERMEIL-SEGENSKREUZ UND VIER MINIATURIKONEN IM

item-65712289=1
A CRUCIFIX AND FOUR MINIATURE ICONS WITH SILVER-GILT OKLADS WITHIN ORIGINAL KYOT Russian, dated 1819 (curcifix), Russian, circa 1900 (icons), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1896-1908 (oklad) Tempera/oil on wood panels. Overlaid with finely engraved silver-gilt oklads. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'I.A' in Cyrillic. The reverse of the crucifix dated '1819'. 4.8 x 4.2 cm (icons), 32.6 x 14.6 cm (crucifix), 45.7 x 27.8 cm (kyot).
VERMEIL-SEGENSKREUZ UND VIER MINIATURIKONEN IM ORIGINALEN KIOT Russland, datiert 1819 (Kreuz), Russland, um 1900 (Ikonen), Russland, Moskau, Iwan Alekseewitsch Alekseew, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklade aus fein graviertem, vergoldetem Silber. 4,8 x 4,2 cm (Ikonen), 32,6 x 14,6 cm (Kreuz), 45,7 x 27,8 cm (Kiot). Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'I.A' in Kyrillisch. Auf dem Kreuz rückseitige Datierung '1819'.
  • 30%

Estimate €2,200 - €4,400
Starting Price €2,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers