ERWEITERTE FESTTAGSIKONE MIT PASSIONS-ZYKLUS UND 16
AN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION, PASSION AND 16 FEASTS OF THE LITURGICAL YEAR Central Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Against a golden background. Minimally restored. 31 x 26 cm.
ERWEITERTE FESTTAGSIKONE MIT PASSIONS-ZYKLUS UND 16 HOCHFESTEN IN MINIATURMALEREI Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 31 x 26 cm. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping