A Silver Oklad Of A Feast Icon Russian, St. Petersburg, - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER OKLAD OF A FEAST ICON Russian, St. Petersburg,

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-61006418=1
A SILVER OKLAD OF A FEAST ICON Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, 1835 Silver parcel-gilt, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FA' in Cyrillic. 35.8 x 30.4 cm.
SILBER-OKLAD EINER FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreew, 1835 Silber, getrieben, ziseliert und fein punziert, partiell vergoldet. 35,8 x 30,4 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'FA' in Kyrillisch.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers