A SILVER OKLAD OF A FEAST ICON Russian, St. Petersburg,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SILVER OKLAD OF A FEAST ICON Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, 1835 Silver parcel-gilt, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FA' in Cyrillic. 35.8 x 30.4 cm.
SILBER-OKLAD EINER FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreew, 1835 Silber, getrieben, ziseliert und fein punziert, partiell vergoldet. 35,8 x 30,4 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'FA' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping