Paar Hochzeitsikonen Mit Vermeil-oklad - Nov 08, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Paar Hochzeitsikonen mit Vermeil-Oklad

View More Items in Paintings

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-56918780=1
Paar Hochzeitsikonen mit Vermeil-Oklad Russland, spätes 19. Jh. (Ikonen), Moskau, 1908-1917 (Oklade) Öl auf Holz. Verso mit Samtabdeckung. Darstellung der Gottesmutter von Kasan und Christus Pantokrator. Fein gravierte und punzierte, vergoldete Silberoklade und Nimben punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministrationmarke und Meistermarke ''PT''. Je 17,4 x 14 cm

English:
Two weeding icons. Russia, late 19th century (icons), Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklads). Oil on gesso on wood panel. Back covered. The Mother of God of Kazan and Christ Pantokrator. Engraved silver-gilt oklad. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and master's mark "PT". Each 17.4 x 14 cm.
  • 33%

Estimate €2,000 - €2,400
Starting Price €2,000

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers