Bobak, Molly Lamb (1922-2014)
Evening Waterloo
Description (FR):
Huile sur carton entoilé signée en bas à droite Molly Lamb B, titrée au dos, tampons de galeries.
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas signed lower right Molly Lamb B, titled on the reverse, gallery stamps.
Dimension (PO):
18 x 28 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
7" x 11"
Evening Waterloo
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
18 x 28 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
7" x 11"
- 20%
Bobak, Molly Lamb - Evening Waterloo
Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$4,000
Current Price (3 bids)
CA$3,800
16 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping
INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART
Montreal, QC, CA