Beau, Henri (1863-1953)
Portrait d'une femme assise (1938)
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche, H. Beau 1938
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas signed and dated on the lower left, H. Beau 1938
Dimension (PO):
55 x 46 cm
Rapport de condition:
Toile endommagée, plusieurs manques et craquelures, notamment sur la joue de la femme et le dosier de la chaise.
Condition report:
21.5" x 18"
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
55 x 46 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
21.5" x 18"
Rapport de condition: Toile endommagée, plusieurs manques et craquelures, notamment sur la joue de la femme et le dosier de la chaise.
Condition report: Damaged canvas, several gaps and cracks, notably on the woman's cheek and the back of the chair.
- 20%
Beau, Henri - Portrait d'une femme assise - 1938
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Current Price (1 bid)
CA$300
Item located in Montreal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping
INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART
Montreal, QC, CA