Beau, Henri - Vieux port - 1929
Beau, Henri (1863-1949)
Vieux port (1929)
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite H. Beau 1929
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right H. Beau 1929
Dimension (PO):
33 x 56 cm
Rapport de condition:
Toile endommagée, trois petits trous dans le ciel et autres égratignures.
Condition report:
13" x 22"
Vieux port (1929)
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
33 x 56 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
13" x 22"
Rapport de condition: Toile endommagée, trois petits trous dans le ciel et autres égratignures.
Condition report: Damaged canvas, three small holes in the sky and other scratches.
- 20%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,400
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping