Beau, Henri - Femme En Vert - 1908 - Apr 30, 2024 | Champagne Auctions In Qc

Beau, Henri - Femme en vert - 1908

item-175784277=1
item-175784277=2
item-175784277=3
item-175784277=4
Beau, Henri (1863-1949)
Femme en vert (1908)

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche HB 1908, étiquette de galerie au dos.
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas signed on the lower left HB 1908, gallery label on the reverse.

Dimension (PO):
55 x 42 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
21.75" x 16.5"
  • 20%

Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$400

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,387 Followers