René Gruau (1909-2004) Femme En Rouge, 1980-1988 Lithographie En Couleurs Sur Vélin R&... - Mar 08, 2023 | Bonhams In

Related Tribal & Native American Artifacts

More Items in Tribal & Native American Artifacts

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-146754648=1
item-146754648=2
René GRUAU (1909-2004)
FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988
Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de Pierre Cardin à New-York
Signée et justifiée 'AP XXVI/XLV' (artist proof)
130 x 75 cm - encadrée
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Circle Fine Art Gallery, New York (timbre sec)
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 27.5% up to €25,000.00
  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 20% above €700,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, , fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,155 Followers