Sold2020Pablo PICASSO: "Portrait d'Une Femme" - LithographLithograph of a woman's portrait, 1938, with CoA from Parish Galleries Committee, New Orleans. [17 x 11 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeune Femme Assise Lithograph after Henri MatisseAn old color lithograph on paper. Titled "Jeune Femme Assise" ("Young Woman Sitting"), after the original 1942 work by Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). An impressionist style portrait of a female feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacha Moldovan (Russian/American, 1901-1982) Portrait d'une femme 23 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. (53.8 x 45...Sacha Moldovan (Russian/American, 1901-1982) Portrait d'une femme unsigned; with a stamp from the Carnegie Art Museum, Oxnard, California (applied to the frame backing) oil on canvas 23 1/4 x 17 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENT VAN GOGH DRAWING: PORTRAIT D’UNE FEMME (MADAME TANGUY), 1887 (IN THE STYLE OF)Vincent Van Gogh drawing on paper (In the style of): Portrait d’une femme (Madame Tanguy), 1887......... Measures: 21 x 29.5 cms…….. This item will sell as "in the style of"........See Sold Price
Sold2017Kwere hair pinEpingle à cheveux surmontée d'une femme assise, les mains posées sur le ventre, dans un signe de fécondité. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage brune. Kwere, Tanzanie 24x4,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franchère, Joseph Charles - Portrait d'une jeune femmeFranchère, Joseph Charles (1866-1921) Portrait d'une jeune femme () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite JC Franchère Oil on canvas, signed on lower right JC Franchère 20" x 16" - 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune au collier - Cannes - 1954 Aquarelle sur papier. Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune aux créoles Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT CLIBBON ETCHINGPORTRAIT D'UNE FEMME #40/40 - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT - FRAMED AND MATTED DIMENSIONS: 15 1/2" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023after Hans Holbein, after Anthony Van Dyck, Odilon Redon & Honore Daumier (four)after Hans Holbein PORTRAIT D’UNE JEUNE FEMME, etching, sheet 14 x 11 ¼”; after Anthony Van Dyck GOVERNOR OF MASSACHUSETTS, etching, sheet 7 ½ x 4 ½”; Odilon ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI BAPTISTE LEBASQUE (1865-1937): "FEMME ASSISE"oil on canvas; signed 'H. Lebasque' lower right; 24 x 19 inches; 33 1/2 x 29 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Beau 1863-1949 Portrait of Man PaintingOil painting on canvas showing the portrait of a man with the moustache. It is signed on the lower left, HB and titled in the back stretcher in French "L'ere de la Moustache". Measures 16 inches x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Portrait of a Young WomanA miniature portrait of a young woman faintly marked "2nd wife of Theo. . . . .". American, 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Portrait miniature d'une jeune femme, marqué faiblement "2ndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing 1943 HENRI MATISSE Color Lithograph YoungHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Jeune Femme Assise (Young Woman Sitting). Color offset lithograph after the original 1942 oil on canvas. Year: 1943. Signed/Dated in the plate lower right. Printer: L'mprimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains SousArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains Sous le Menton Year: 1938 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Image Size: 22.75 x 18 inches Size: 28.75 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (after), etching, 1938Pablo Picasso (after), etching, 1938, After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Deux Figures" (Deux Femmes Assises), (B. 309), etching on laid paper, stamped signature lower right, pencil numbered 41See Sold Price
Sold2023Maxime de VILLENEUVE: Portrait - Oil PaintingMaxime Boulard de Villeneuve (French, 1884-1971) oil on wood panel titled "Femme dans une chaise longue", an Impressionist portrait of a lady in a lounge chair, signed lower center, bearing Wally FindSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Untitled (E8)After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Untitled (E8) (after the drawing Portrait de Femme (Theme E, Variation 8) Visible: 24 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldPICASSO - FEMME ASSISE PRES D'UNE FENÊTRE (Marie-Thérèse Walter) - SIT WOMAN, - IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500
BonhamsAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920) Femme assise (de profil), 1917 (framed 65.3 x 47.0 x 1.5 ...$16,000(1 bid)
May 30Art Research ParisCHARLES (1907-1978) & RAY (1913-1988) EAMES - HERMAN MILLER (ÉDITEUR) DKR2, Dining Bikini Rod Suite€200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsFelicien Rops, Belgian/French (1833-1898), Woman with Fur, Seated / La femme ? la fourrure, assise,$10