Teniers, David II - Portrait d'une femme à la fleur et son chiot
Teniers, David II (1610-1690)
Portrait d'une femme à la fleur et son chiot
Description (FR):
Huile sur panneau, monogram en bas à droite DT. F, cachets et sceaux au dos, Fideikommiss Wesendonck. Provenance : Collection privée
Description (EN):
Oil on panel, monogram on the lower right DT. F, stamps and seals on the back, Fideikommiss Wesendonck. Provenance : Collection privée
Dimension (PO):
29 x 26 cm
Rapport de condition:
Quelques fines rayures
Condition report:
11.5" x 10"
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
29 x 26 cm
Rapport de condition:
Quelques fines rayures
Condition report:
11.5" x 10"
Rapport de condition: Quelques fines rayures
Condition report: Some fine scratches
- 20%
Estimate CA$20,000 - CA$30,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping