Ecole française, XVIIIe siècle
Portrait de Françoise de Rochechouart (1640-1707), future Madame de Montespan, maîtresse de Louis XIV de France
inscription 'M. de Montespan' (en haut à gauche)
pastel sur papier
inscribed 'M. de Montespan' (upper left)
pastel on paper
51 x 42.5cm (20 1/16 x 16 3/4in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France
The present lot derives from a painting of same subject realized by the workshop of Henri and Charles Beaubrun, now at the Château de Versailles (inv. MV 2112).
pastel sur papier
pastel on paper
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping