ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In the
Description française:
ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe
À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690)
Sans titre - Musiciens
Huile sur panneau
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
24x18,5cm - 9,5x7,25"
English Description:
EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.
In the manner of David II TENIERS (1610-1690)
Untitled - Musicians
Oil on board
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
24x18,5cm - 9,5x7,25"
ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe
Sans titre - Musiciens
Huile sur panneau
Provenance:
24x18,5cm - 9,5x7,25"
English Description:
EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.
Untitled - Musicians
Oil on board
Provenance:
24x18,5cm - 9,5x7,25"
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, CASee Policy for Shipping