ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in European Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française
ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe
Portrait d'une noble dame
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montreal
100x81cm - 39,5x31,75"
English Description
EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.
Portrait of a noble lady
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
100x81cm - 39,5x31,75"
ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe
Portrait d'une noble dame
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montreal
100x81cm - 39,5x31,75"
English Description
EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.
Portrait of a noble lady
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
100x81cm - 39,5x31,75"
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping