IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)
AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The haloes made of gold. Losses, partially damaged. 31 x 26.3 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS) Russland, 17. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31 x 26,3 cm. Farbverluste, teils besch.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping